Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elne, FranceElneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inElne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Elne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Elne
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Elne

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Elne

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El'n
  • Elna
  • Elne
  • Euna
  • ai er en
  • erunu
  • Ельн
  • ኤልን
  • エルヌ
  • 埃尔恩

Country

Elne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,007 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elne (Département des Pyrénées-Orientales, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Eixample ... 149 km
Barcelona ... 149 km
Toulouse ... 165 km
Marseille ... 208 km
Zaragoza ... 325 km
Palma ... 335 km
Nice ... 365 km
Lyon ... 378 km
Valencia ... 437 km
Turin ... 465 km
Bilbao ... 478 km
Genoa ... 517 km
Alicante ... 544 km
Madrid ... 586 km
Carabanchel ... 589 km
Milano ... 589 km
Latina ... 590 km
Murcia ... 605 km
Nantes ... 624 km
Valladolid ... 625 km
Boumerdas ... 644 km
Algiers ... 644 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 647 km
Florence ... 675 km
Zürich ... 689 km
Paris ... 690 km
Gijón ... 699 km
Bologna ... 702 km
Sétif ... 732 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries