Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coursan, FranceCoursanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCoursan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Coursan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coursan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Coursan
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Coursan

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Coursan

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Corcan
  • Corsan
  • Corçan
  • Coursan
  • Kursan
  • ku er sang
  • Курсан
  • 库尔桑

Country

Coursan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,632 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coursan (Département de l'Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 136 km
Marseille ... 187 km
Eixample ... 216 km
Barcelona ... 216 km
Lyon ... 312 km
Nice ... 341 km
Zaragoza ... 360 km
Palma ... 405 km
Turin ... 422 km
Bilbao ... 479 km
Genoa ... 487 km
Valencia ... 497 km
Milano ... 549 km
Nantes ... 573 km
Alicante ... 608 km
Paris ... 621 km
Madrid ... 624 km
Carabanchel ... 627 km
Latina ... 628 km
Zürich ... 633 km
Valladolid ... 647 km
Florence ... 658 km
Murcia ... 668 km
Bologna ... 677 km
Strasbourg ... 698 km
Gijón ... 699 km
Boumerdas ... 713 km
Algiers ... 713 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 716 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries