Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port-la-Nouvelle, FrancePort-la-NouvelleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPort-la-Nouvelle France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Port-la-Nouvelle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port-la-Nouvelle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Port-la-Nouvelle
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Port-la-Nouvelle

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Port-la-Nouvelle

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Nouvelle
  • La Novela
  • La Novella
  • La Novèla
  • Por-la-Nuvel'
  • Port-la-Nouvelle
  • bo er la nu wei er
  • Пор-ла-Нувель
  • 波尔拉努韦尔

Country

Port-la-Nouvelle is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port-la-Nouvelle (Département de l'Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 144 km
Marseille ... 190 km
Eixample ... 193 km
Barcelona ... 193 km
Lyon ... 334 km
Nice ... 347 km
Zaragoza ... 348 km
Palma ... 381 km
Turin ... 435 km
Valencia ... 477 km
Bilbao ... 479 km
Genoa ... 495 km
Milano ... 561 km
Alicante ... 587 km
Nantes ... 591 km
Madrid ... 611 km
Carabanchel ... 614 km
Latina ... 616 km
Valladolid ... 640 km
Paris ... 645 km
Murcia ... 647 km
Zürich ... 651 km
Florence ... 662 km
Bologna ... 684 km
Boumerdas ... 689 km
Algiers ... 690 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 693 km
Gijón ... 699 km
Strasbourg ... 719 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries