Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lézignan-Corbières, FranceLézignan-CorbièresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLézignan-Corbières France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lézignan-Corbières to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lézignan-Corbières

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lézignan-Corbières
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Lézignan-Corbières

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Lézignan-Corbières

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lesinhan de las Corbieras
  • Lesinhan de las Corbièras
  • Lezicnan-Corbieres
  • Lezignan
  • Lezignan-Corbieres
  • Lezin'jan-Korb'er
  • Lezin'jan-Korber
  • Lézicnan-Corbieres
  • Lézignan
  • Lézignan-Corbières
  • lai qi ni ang ke er bi ai
  • Лезиньян-Корбьер
  • Лезіньян-Корбєр
  • 莱齐尼昂科尔比埃

Country

Lézignan-Corbières is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,042 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lézignan-Corbières (Département de l'Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 115 km
Eixample ... 205 km
Barcelona ... 205 km
Marseille ... 210 km
Lyon ... 327 km
Zaragoza ... 337 km
Nice ... 365 km
Palma ... 400 km
Turin ... 445 km
Bilbao ... 455 km
Valencia ... 481 km
Genoa ... 511 km
Nantes ... 561 km
Milano ... 572 km
Alicante ... 594 km
Madrid ... 601 km
Carabanchel ... 604 km
Latina ... 606 km
Valladolid ... 623 km
Paris ... 624 km
Zürich ... 652 km
Murcia ... 653 km
Gijón ... 675 km
Florence ... 682 km
Bologna ... 701 km
Algiers ... 710 km
Boumerdas ... 710 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 713 km
Strasbourg ... 715 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries