Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Agde, FranceAgdeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAgde France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Agde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Agde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Agde
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Agde

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Agde

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agatha
  • Agd
  • Agde
  • Agdei vald
  • XAG
  • a ge de
  • agd
  • ageudeu
  • agudo
  • Агд
  • اگد
  • アグド
  • 阿格德
  • 아그드

Country

Agde is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,001 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Agde (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 153 km
Toulouse ... 166 km
Eixample ... 237 km
Barcelona ... 237 km
Lyon ... 290 km
Nice ... 307 km
Turin ... 389 km
Zaragoza ... 393 km
Palma ... 417 km
Genoa ... 453 km
Bilbao ... 513 km
Milano ... 515 km
Valencia ... 524 km
Nantes ... 589 km
Zürich ... 604 km
Paris ... 617 km
Florence ... 624 km
Alicante ... 632 km
Bologna ... 643 km
Madrid ... 657 km
Carabanchel ... 660 km
Latina ... 662 km
Strasbourg ... 674 km
Valladolid ... 681 km
Murcia ... 692 km
Boumerdas ... 720 km
Algiers ... 723 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 725 km
Gijón ... 732 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries