Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone, FranceVilleneuve-lès-MagueloneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilleneuve-lès-Maguelone France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'nev-le-Magelon
  • Vilanova de Magalona
  • Vilanòva de Magalona
  • Villeneuve
  • ma gai long xin cheng
  • vu~irunuvu=re=maguronu
  • wylnb-lh-mglwn
  • Вильнев-ле-Магелон
  • Вільнев-ле-Магелон
  • וילנב-לה-מגלון
  • ヴィルヌーヴ=レ=マグローヌ
  • 马盖隆新城

Country

Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,343 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 124 km
Toulouse ... 194 km
Lyon ... 256 km
Eixample ... 273 km
Nice ... 273 km
Barcelona ... 273 km
Turin ... 350 km
Genoa ... 416 km
Zaragoza ... 433 km
Palma ... 447 km
Milano ... 476 km
Bilbao ... 545 km
Valencia ... 562 km
Zürich ... 565 km
Florence ... 591 km
Nantes ... 594 km
Paris ... 598 km
Bologna ... 608 km
Strasbourg ... 637 km
Alicante ... 669 km
Madrid ... 696 km
Carabanchel ... 699 km
Latina ... 701 km
Karlsruhe ... 704 km
Rome ... 715 km
Stuttgart ... 717 km
Valladolid ... 718 km
Murcia ... 730 km
Boumerdas ... 746 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries