Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bouillargues, FranceBouillarguesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBouillargues France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bouillargues to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bouillargues

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bouillargues
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Bouillargues

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Bouillargues

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bolhargues
  • Bouillargues
  • Bujarg
  • bu yi la er gai
  • Буярг
  • Бујарг
  • 布伊拉尔盖

Country

Bouillargues is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bouillargues (Département du Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 95 km
Lyon ... 218 km
Nice ... 228 km
Toulouse ... 240 km
Turin ... 296 km
Eixample ... 322 km
Barcelona ... 322 km
Genoa ... 366 km
Milano ... 423 km
Zaragoza ... 486 km
Palma ... 487 km
Zürich ... 513 km
Florence ... 546 km
Bologna ... 559 km
Paris ... 581 km
Strasbourg ... 590 km
Bilbao ... 592 km
Nantes ... 609 km
Valencia ... 612 km
Karlsruhe ... 656 km
Stuttgart ... 668 km
Rome ... 680 km
Mannheim ... 706 km
Alicante ... 717 km
Augsburg ... 722 km
München ... 745 km
Madrid ... 750 km
Carabanchel ... 753 km
Latina ... 754 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries