Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marsillargues, FranceMarsillarguesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMarsillargues France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marsillargues to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marsillargues

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marsillargues
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Marsillargues

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Marsillargues

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Macilhargues
  • Marcilhanicae
  • Marsijarg
  • Marsilhargues
  • Marsillargues
  • ma er xi la er gai
  • Марсиярг
  • Марсіярг
  • 马尔西拉尔盖

Country

Marsillargues is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marsillargues (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 105 km
Toulouse ... 219 km
Lyon ... 236 km
Nice ... 248 km
Eixample ... 298 km
Barcelona ... 298 km
Turin ... 321 km
Genoa ... 389 km
Milano ... 448 km
Zaragoza ... 461 km
Palma ... 467 km
Zürich ... 538 km
Florence ... 566 km
Bilbao ... 570 km
Bologna ... 581 km
Valencia ... 588 km
Paris ... 590 km
Nantes ... 603 km
Strasbourg ... 612 km
Karlsruhe ... 679 km
Stuttgart ... 691 km
Alicante ... 694 km
Rome ... 695 km
Madrid ... 725 km
Carabanchel ... 728 km
Mannheim ... 729 km
Latina ... 729 km
Valladolid ... 746 km
Augsburg ... 747 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries