Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fabrègues, FranceFabrèguesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFabrègues France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fabrègues to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fabrègues

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fabrègues
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Fabrègues

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Fabrègues

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fabreg
  • Fabregas
  • Fabregues
  • Fabrègues
  • fa bu lei gai
  • fybrygys
  • Фабрег
  • فیبریگیس
  • 法布雷盖

Country

Fabrègues is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,607 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fabrègues (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 132 km
Toulouse ... 187 km
Lyon ... 257 km
Eixample ... 271 km
Barcelona ... 271 km
Nice ... 280 km
Turin ... 355 km
Genoa ... 423 km
Zaragoza ... 427 km
Palma ... 448 km
Milano ... 482 km
Bilbao ... 538 km
Valencia ... 559 km
Zürich ... 568 km
Nantes ... 587 km
Paris ... 595 km
Florence ... 599 km
Bologna ... 614 km
Strasbourg ... 639 km
Alicante ... 667 km
Madrid ... 691 km
Carabanchel ... 694 km
Latina ... 696 km
Karlsruhe ... 706 km
Valladolid ... 712 km
Stuttgart ... 720 km
Rome ... 723 km
Murcia ... 728 km
Boumerdas ... 747 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries