Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pézenas, FrancePézenasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPézenas France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pézenas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pézenas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pézenas
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Pézenas

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Pézenas

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pesenas
  • Pesenàs
  • Pezenas
  • Pézenas
  • pei ze na
  • Пезенас
  • 佩泽纳

Country

Pézenas is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pézenas (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 158 km
Toulouse ... 160 km
Eixample ... 250 km
Barcelona ... 250 km
Lyon ... 277 km
Nice ... 309 km
Turin ... 385 km
Zaragoza ... 398 km
Palma ... 433 km
Genoa ... 452 km
Bilbao ... 509 km
Milano ... 512 km
Valencia ... 534 km
Nantes ... 574 km
Zürich ... 595 km
Paris ... 600 km
Florence ... 627 km
Bologna ... 644 km
Alicante ... 644 km
Madrid ... 662 km
Strasbourg ... 662 km
Carabanchel ... 665 km
Latina ... 666 km
Valladolid ... 682 km
Murcia ... 704 km
Gijón ... 727 km
Karlsruhe ... 730 km
Boumerdas ... 737 km
Algiers ... 739 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries