Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Crès, FranceLe CrèsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Crès France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Crès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Crès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Crès
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Le Crès

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Le Crès

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Cres
  • Le Crès

Country

Le Crès is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,621 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Crès (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 122 km
Toulouse ... 200 km
Lyon ... 243 km
Nice ... 267 km
Eixample ... 287 km
Barcelona ... 287 km
Turin ... 339 km
Genoa ... 408 km
Zaragoza ... 444 km
Palma ... 461 km
Milano ... 466 km
Zürich ... 551 km
Bilbao ... 551 km
Valencia ... 575 km
Florence ... 585 km
Paris ... 587 km
Nantes ... 590 km
Bologna ... 600 km
Strasbourg ... 623 km
Alicante ... 683 km
Karlsruhe ... 690 km
Stuttgart ... 704 km
Madrid ... 708 km
Carabanchel ... 711 km
Latina ... 712 km
Rome ... 713 km
Valladolid ... 727 km
Mannheim ... 739 km
Murcia ... 744 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries