Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jacou, FranceJacouFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inJacou France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jacou to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jacou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jacou
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Jacou

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Jacou

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jacon
  • Jacou
  • Zhaku
  • jkw
  • ya ku
  • Жаку
  • جکو
  • 雅库

Country

Jacou is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,111 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jacou (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 125 km
Toulouse ... 198 km
Lyon ... 242 km
Nice ... 269 km
Eixample ... 287 km
Barcelona ... 287 km
Turin ... 340 km
Genoa ... 409 km
Zaragoza ... 443 km
Palma ... 462 km
Milano ... 467 km
Bilbao ... 549 km
Zürich ... 552 km
Valencia ... 575 km
Paris ... 585 km
Nantes ... 587 km
Florence ... 587 km
Bologna ... 602 km
Strasbourg ... 623 km
Alicante ... 683 km
Karlsruhe ... 690 km
Stuttgart ... 704 km
Madrid ... 707 km
Carabanchel ... 709 km
Latina ... 711 km
Rome ... 715 km
Valladolid ... 726 km
Mannheim ... 739 km
Murcia ... 744 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries