Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castries, FranceCastriesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCastries France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Castries to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Castries

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Castries
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Castries

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Castries

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castias
  • Castries
  • Càstias
  • Kastri
  • Kastrij
  • ka si te li ye
  • Кастри
  • Кастрий
  • Кастрій
  • 卡斯特里耶

Country

Castries is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,790 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Castries (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 120 km
Toulouse ... 204 km
Lyon ... 238 km
Nice ... 263 km
Eixample ... 292 km
Barcelona ... 292 km
Turin ... 334 km
Genoa ... 404 km
Zaragoza ... 448 km
Milano ... 461 km
Palma ... 465 km
Zürich ... 546 km
Bilbao ... 555 km
Valencia ... 580 km
Florence ... 582 km
Paris ... 584 km
Nantes ... 590 km
Bologna ... 596 km
Strasbourg ... 618 km
Karlsruhe ... 685 km
Alicante ... 687 km
Stuttgart ... 699 km
Rome ... 711 km
Madrid ... 712 km
Carabanchel ... 715 km
Latina ... 717 km
Valladolid ... 732 km
Mannheim ... 735 km
Murcia ... 748 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries