Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marguerittes, FranceMarguerittesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMarguerittes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marguerittes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marguerittes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marguerittes
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Marguerittes

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Marguerittes

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Margarida
  • Margaridas
  • Margeritt
  • Marguerittes
  • ma er gai li tai
  • Маргеритт
  • 马尔盖里泰

Country

Marguerittes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,974 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marguerittes (Département du Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 98 km
Lyon ... 211 km
Nice ... 227 km
Toulouse ... 242 km
Turin ... 292 km
Eixample ... 328 km
Barcelona ... 328 km
Genoa ... 363 km
Milano ... 419 km
Zaragoza ... 490 km
Palma ... 494 km
Zürich ... 507 km
Florence ... 545 km
Bologna ... 556 km
Paris ... 575 km
Strasbourg ... 583 km
Bilbao ... 594 km
Nantes ... 606 km
Valencia ... 619 km
Karlsruhe ... 650 km
Stuttgart ... 661 km
Rome ... 681 km
Mannheim ... 700 km
Augsburg ... 717 km
Alicante ... 724 km
München ... 740 km
Wiesbaden ... 750 km
Madrid ... 754 km
Carabanchel ... 757 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries