Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orange, FranceOrangeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOrange France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Orange to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Orange

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Orange
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Orange

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Orange

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arausio
  • Aurenja
  • Orange
  • Oranz
  • Oranzas
  • Oranzh
  • Oranžas
  • ao lang ri
  • awranzh wwklwz
  • awrnj wwklwz
  • olangju
  • oranju
  • xx r xngch
  • Оранж
  • Օրանժ
  • אורנז
  • اورانژ، ووکلوز
  • اورنج، ووکلوز
  • ออร็องฌ์
  • オランジュ
  • 奥朗日
  • 오랑주

Country

Orange is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

30,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orange (Département du Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 104 km
Lyon ... 178 km
Nice ... 203 km
Turin ... 253 km
Toulouse ... 276 km
Genoa ... 331 km
Eixample ... 370 km
Barcelona ... 370 km
Milano ... 380 km
Zürich ... 465 km
Florence ... 517 km
Bologna ... 524 km
Zaragoza ... 531 km
Palma ... 532 km
Strasbourg ... 543 km
Paris ... 555 km
Karlsruhe ... 609 km
Nantes ... 612 km
Stuttgart ... 619 km
Bilbao ... 627 km
Mannheim ... 659 km
Valencia ... 661 km
Rome ... 665 km
Augsburg ... 674 km
München ... 698 km
Wiesbaden ... 710 km
Aachen ... 738 km
Brussels ... 740 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries