Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue, FranceEntraigues-sur-la-SorgueFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inEntraigues-sur-la-Sorgue France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antreg-sjur-la-Sorg
  • Entraigas
  • Entraigas de Sorga
  • Entraigas de Sòrga
  • Entraigues
  • Entraigues-sur-Sorgues
  • la suo er ju he pan ang te lai ju e
  • Антрег-сюр-ла-Сорг
  • 拉索尔居河畔昂特赖居厄

Country

Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Entraigues-sur-la-Sorgue (Département du Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 86 km
Nice ... 191 km
Lyon ... 193 km
Turin ... 251 km
Toulouse ... 282 km
Genoa ... 324 km
Eixample ... 363 km
Barcelona ... 363 km
Milano ... 378 km
Zürich ... 471 km
Florence ... 507 km
Bologna ... 517 km
Palma ... 521 km
Zaragoza ... 531 km
Strasbourg ... 553 km
Paris ... 573 km
Karlsruhe ... 618 km
Stuttgart ... 627 km
Nantes ... 628 km
Bilbao ... 633 km
Rome ... 651 km
Valencia ... 654 km
Mannheim ... 669 km
Augsburg ... 679 km
München ... 701 km
Wiesbaden ... 721 km
Aachen ... 752 km
Brussels ... 755 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries