Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Rémy-de-Provence, FranceSaint-Rémy-de-ProvenceFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Rémy-de-Provence France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Rémy-de-Provence to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Rémy-de-Provence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Rémy-de-Provence
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Rémy-de-Provence

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Rémy-de-Provence

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glanum
  • Saint Remy Provence
  • Saint-Remy
  • Saint-Remy-de-Provence
  • Saint-Rémy
  • Saint-Rémy-de-Provence
  • Sant Romieg
  • Sant Romieg de Provenca
  • Sant Romieg de Provença
  • Sen-Remi-de-Provans
  • St Remy Provence
  • saenglemideupeulobangseu
  • san rymy dw brwfns
  • san=remi=do=purovu~ansu
  • senta-remi-de-probhinsa
  • sheng lei mi
  • sn-rmy-dw-prwans
  • Сен-Реми-де-Прованс
  • Сен-Ремі-де-Прованс
  • سان ريمي دو بروفنس
  • سن-رمی-دو-پروانس
  • سین-رمے-دے-پروونس
  • সেন্ট-রেমি-দে-প্রোভিন্স
  • แซ็ง-เรมี-เดอ-พรอว็องส์
  • サン=レミ=ド=プロヴァンス
  • 圣雷米
  • 생레미드프로방스

Country

Saint-Rémy-de-Provence is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Rémy-de-Provence (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 70 km
Nice ... 195 km
Lyon ... 216 km
Turin ... 269 km
Toulouse ... 272 km
Genoa ... 335 km
Eixample ... 340 km
Barcelona ... 340 km
Milano ... 395 km
Zürich ... 494 km
Palma ... 496 km
Florence ... 514 km
Zaragoza ... 514 km
Bologna ... 527 km
Strasbourg ... 577 km
Paris ... 592 km
Bilbao ... 624 km
Valencia ... 632 km
Nantes ... 635 km
Karlsruhe ... 642 km
Rome ... 649 km
Stuttgart ... 651 km
Mannheim ... 693 km
Augsburg ... 700 km
München ... 722 km
Alicante ... 735 km
Wiesbaden ... 745 km
Aachen ... 776 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries