Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fos-sur-Mer, FranceFos-sur-MerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFos-sur-Mer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fos-sur-Mer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fos-sur-Mer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fos-sur-Mer
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Fos-sur-Mer

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Fos-sur-Mer

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fo na Moru
  • Fo-sjur-Mer
  • Fos
  • Fos-sjur-Mer
  • Fos-sur-Mer
  • Fòs
  • Pajurio Fosas
  • Pajūrio Fosas
  • bin hai fu si
  • fosu=shuru=meru
  • poswileumeleu
  • Фо на Мору
  • Фо-сюр-Мер
  • Фос-сюр-Мер
  • フォス=シュル=メール
  • 濱海福斯
  • 포쉬르메르

Country

Fos-sur-Mer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,317 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fos-sur-Mer (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 39 km
Nice ... 189 km
Lyon ... 255 km
Toulouse ... 281 km
Turin ... 284 km
Eixample ... 317 km
Barcelona ... 317 km
Genoa ... 336 km
Milano ... 407 km
Palma ... 464 km
Zaragoza ... 506 km
Florence ... 506 km
Zürich ... 520 km
Bologna ... 525 km
Strasbourg ... 609 km
Valencia ... 610 km
Rome ... 629 km
Bilbao ... 630 km
Paris ... 631 km
Nantes ... 666 km
Karlsruhe ... 673 km
Stuttgart ... 679 km
Alicante ... 709 km
Augsburg ... 723 km
Mannheim ... 725 km
München ... 741 km
Boumerdas ... 744 km
Algiers ... 751 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 752 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries