Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône, FrancePort-Saint-Louis-du-RhôneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPort-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lo Port dArle
  • Lo Pòrt dArle
  • Por-Sen-Lui-dju-Ron
  • Port Sant Lois
  • Port-Saint-Louis
  • Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhone
  • Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône
  • Pòrt Sant Loís
  • Saint Louis
  • Saint-Louis-du-Rhone
  • Saint-Louis-du-Rhône
  • sheng lu yi si-di long gang
  • Пор-Сен-Луи-дю-Рон
  • Пор-Сен-Луї-дю-Рон
  • 圣卢伊斯-迪龙港

Country

Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,503 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 46 km
Nice ... 199 km
Lyon ... 260 km
Toulouse ... 272 km
Turin ... 295 km
Eixample ... 307 km
Barcelona ... 307 km
Genoa ... 347 km
Milano ... 418 km
Palma ... 455 km
Zaragoza ... 495 km
Florence ... 516 km
Zürich ... 530 km
Bologna ... 536 km
Valencia ... 600 km
Strasbourg ... 618 km
Bilbao ... 621 km
Paris ... 634 km
Rome ... 637 km
Nantes ... 662 km
Karlsruhe ... 682 km
Stuttgart ... 688 km
Alicante ... 699 km
Augsburg ... 733 km
Mannheim ... 733 km
Boumerdas ... 737 km
Algiers ... 744 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 745 km
München ... 752 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries