Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lançon-Provence, FranceLançon-ProvenceFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLançon-Provence France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lançon-Provence to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lançon-Provence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lançon-Provence
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Lançon-Provence

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Lançon-Provence

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lancon
  • Lancon de Provenca
  • Lancon-Provence
  • Lanson-Provans
  • Lançon
  • Lançon de Provença
  • Lançon-Provence
  • lang song pu luo wang si
  • lanswn-prwwyns
  • Лансон-Прованс
  • لانسون-پرووینس
  • 朗松普罗旺斯

Country

Lançon-Provence is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,031 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lançon-Provence (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 39 km
Nice ... 172 km
Lyon ... 239 km
Turin ... 262 km
Toulouse ... 296 km
Genoa ... 317 km
Eixample ... 340 km
Barcelona ... 340 km
Milano ... 385 km
Palma ... 486 km
Florence ... 490 km
Zürich ... 498 km
Bologna ... 507 km
Zaragoza ... 526 km
Strasbourg ... 588 km
Rome ... 620 km
Paris ... 621 km
Valencia ... 633 km
Bilbao ... 646 km
Karlsruhe ... 651 km
Stuttgart ... 657 km
Nantes ... 668 km
Augsburg ... 700 km
Mannheim ... 703 km
München ... 719 km
Alicante ... 732 km
Wiesbaden ... 757 km
Boumerdas ... 763 km
Algiers ... 771 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries