Aix-en-Provence, France Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Aix-en-Provence, France Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

What time is it?

Current local time in
Aix-en-Provence, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aix-en-Provence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Aix-en-Provence: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Aix-en-Provence

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Aix-en-Provence

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AEx-in-Profentse
  • Aikso Provenca
  • Ais de Provenca
  • Ais de Provença
  • Aix
  • Aix-an-Provans
  • Aix-en-Provence
  • Aquae Sextiae
  • Ehks-an-Provans
  • Eks an Provans
  • Eks-an-Provans
  • Eksanprovansa
  • Provanso Eksas
  • QXB
  • aks awn brwfans
  • aks-an-prwans
  • ayks ayn prwns
  • egsangpeulobangseu
  • ekusu=an=purovu~ansu
  • pu luo wang si de qu ai ke si
  • ya sang pu fang
  • Æx-in-Profentse
  • Ēksanprovansa
  • Αιξ-αν-Προβάνς
  • Екс ан Прованс
  • Екс-ан-Прованс
  • Экс-ан-Прованс
  • Էքս-ան-Պրովանս
  • אקס-אן-פרובאנס
  • آكس أون بروفانس
  • اکس-آن-پروانس
  • ایکس این پرونس
  • ཨེག་སི་-ཨེན་-ཕོ་རོའོ་ཝང་སི།
  • ექს-ან-პროვანსი
  • エクス=アン=プロヴァンス
  • 亞桑蒲坊
  • 普罗旺斯地区艾克斯
  • 엑상프로방스

Country

Aix-en-Provence is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

146,821 People

Cities around Aix-en-Provence (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 27 km
Nice ... 147 km
Turin ... 247 km
Lyon ... 249 km
Genoa ... 295 km
Toulouse ... 321 km
Eixample ... 353 km
Barcelona ... 354 km
Milano ... 368 km
Florence ... 465 km
Bologna ... 483 km
Zürich ... 490 km
Palma ... 490 km
Zaragoza ... 547 km
Strasbourg ... 586 km
Rome ... 593 km
Paris ... 637 km
Valencia ... 646 km
Karlsruhe ... 648 km
Stuttgart ... 651 km
Bilbao ... 671 km
Augsburg ... 689 km
Nantes ... 692 km
Mannheim ... 700 km
München ... 706 km
Alicante ... 742 km
Wiesbaden ... 755 km
Boumerdas ... 761 km
Napoli ... 763 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries