Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Allauch, FranceAllauchFrance

What time is it?

Current local time in
Allauch, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Allauch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Allauch: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Allauch

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Allauch

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alaug
  • Allauch
  • Allo
  • Allosh
  • Alosh
  • a luo
  • alawch
  • Алло
  • Аллош
  • Алош
  • الاوچ
  • 阿洛

Country

Allauch is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,406 People

Cities around Allauch (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 10 km
Nice ... 149 km
Turin ... 260 km
Lyon ... 271 km
Genoa ... 300 km
Toulouse ... 325 km
Eixample ... 342 km
Barcelona ... 342 km
Milano ... 378 km
Florence ... 464 km
Palma ... 473 km
Bologna ... 486 km
Zürich ... 507 km
Zaragoza ... 542 km
Rome ... 585 km
Strasbourg ... 606 km
Valencia ... 633 km
Paris ... 657 km
Karlsruhe ... 667 km
Stuttgart ... 669 km
Bilbao ... 673 km
Augsburg ... 704 km
Nantes ... 707 km
München ... 719 km
Mannheim ... 719 km
Alicante ... 728 km
Boumerdas ... 741 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 750 km
Algiers ... 751 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries