Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aubagne, FranceAubagneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAubagne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aubagne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aubagne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aubagne
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Aubagne

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Aubagne

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Albania
  • Aubagne
  • Aubagne en Provence
  • Aubanha
  • JAH
  • Oban
  • Oban'
  • Obane
  • Obanė
  • Ubane
  • awbny
  • obanyu
  • ou ba nie
  • Обан
  • Обань
  • Обањ
  • Убање
  • اوبنی
  • オーバーニュ
  • 欧巴涅
  • 오바뉴

Country

Aubagne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

44,844 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aubagne (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 16 km
Nice ... 143 km
Turin ... 259 km
Lyon ... 277 km
Genoa ... 296 km
Toulouse ... 332 km
Eixample ... 344 km
Barcelona ... 345 km
Milano ... 376 km
Florence ... 458 km
Palma ... 472 km
Bologna ... 480 km
Zürich ... 508 km
Zaragoza ... 547 km
Rome ... 577 km
Strasbourg ... 608 km
Valencia ... 636 km
Paris ... 664 km
Karlsruhe ... 669 km
Stuttgart ... 670 km
Bilbao ... 680 km
Augsburg ... 703 km
Nantes ... 715 km
München ... 718 km
Mannheim ... 722 km
Alicante ... 729 km
Boumerdas ... 738 km
Napoli ... 745 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 748 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries