Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carnoux-en-Provence, FranceCarnoux-en-ProvenceFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCarnoux-en-Provence France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carnoux-en-Provence to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carnoux-en-Provence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carnoux-en-Provence
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Carnoux-en-Provence

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Carnoux-en-Provence

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carnos de Provenca
  • Carnós de Provença
  • Karnu-an-Provans
  • Karnuks an Provans
  • pu luo wang si de qu ka nu
  • Карну-ан-Прованс
  • Карнукс ан Прованс
  • 普罗旺斯地区卡努

Country

Carnoux-en-Provence is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,042 People

Elevation above sea level

180m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carnoux-en-Provence (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 16 km
Nice ... 145 km
Turin ... 263 km
Lyon ... 281 km
Genoa ... 298 km
Toulouse ... 332 km
Eixample ... 342 km
Barcelona ... 342 km
Milano ... 379 km
Florence ... 459 km
Palma ... 468 km
Bologna ... 482 km
Zürich ... 512 km
Zaragoza ... 545 km
Rome ... 576 km
Strasbourg ... 612 km
Valencia ... 633 km
Paris ... 668 km
Karlsruhe ... 673 km
Stuttgart ... 674 km
Bilbao ... 680 km
Augsburg ... 707 km
Nantes ... 717 km
München ... 721 km
Mannheim ... 725 km
Alicante ... 726 km
Boumerdas ... 734 km
Napoli ... 744 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 744 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries