Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peypin, FrancePeypinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPeypin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Peypin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Peypin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Peypin
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Peypin

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Peypin

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pejpen
  • Pepen
  • Peypin
  • Puegpin
  • pei pan
  • Пейпен
  • Пепен
  • 佩潘

Country

Peypin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,133 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peypin (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 19 km
Nice ... 140 km
Turin ... 251 km
Lyon ... 267 km
Genoa ... 291 km
Toulouse ... 332 km
Eixample ... 351 km
Barcelona ... 351 km
Milano ... 369 km
Florence ... 456 km
Bologna ... 477 km
Palma ... 481 km
Zürich ... 499 km
Zaragoza ... 551 km
Rome ... 579 km
Strasbourg ... 598 km
Valencia ... 643 km
Paris ... 655 km
Karlsruhe ... 659 km
Stuttgart ... 660 km
Bilbao ... 681 km
Augsburg ... 695 km
Nantes ... 710 km
München ... 710 km
Mannheim ... 712 km
Alicante ... 737 km
Napoli ... 748 km
Boumerdas ... 748 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 758 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries