Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cabriès, FranceCabrièsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCabriès France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cabriès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cabriès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cabriès
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Cabriès

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Cabriès

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cabries
  • Cabriès
  • Cabriés
  • Kabrie
  • Kabries
  • Kabrije
  • ka bu lie si
  • Кабриес
  • Кабрије
  • Кабріє
  • 卡布列斯

Country

Cabriès is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,122 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cabriès (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 16 km
Nice ... 154 km
Turin ... 258 km
Lyon ... 258 km
Genoa ... 303 km
Toulouse ... 316 km
Eixample ... 343 km
Barcelona ... 343 km
Milano ... 378 km
Florence ... 471 km
Palma ... 479 km
Bologna ... 491 km
Zürich ... 501 km
Zaragoza ... 538 km
Rome ... 596 km
Strasbourg ... 597 km
Valencia ... 635 km
Paris ... 643 km
Karlsruhe ... 659 km
Stuttgart ... 662 km
Bilbao ... 665 km
Nantes ... 693 km
Augsburg ... 700 km
Mannheim ... 711 km
München ... 716 km
Alicante ... 731 km
Boumerdas ... 750 km
Algiers ... 760 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 760 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries