Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Éguilles, FranceÉguillesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉguilles France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Éguilles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Éguilles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Éguilles
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Éguilles

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Éguilles

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agulha
  • Agulha dAis
  • Egil'
  • Eguilles
  • Ehgjuij
  • ai ji lai
  • Éguilles
  • Егіль
  • Эгюий
  • 埃吉莱

Country

Éguilles is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,480 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Éguilles (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 30 km
Nice ... 154 km
Lyon ... 244 km
Turin ... 250 km
Genoa ... 300 km
Toulouse ... 313 km
Eixample ... 351 km
Barcelona ... 351 km
Milano ... 371 km
Florence ... 472 km
Bologna ... 490 km
Zürich ... 490 km
Palma ... 491 km
Zaragoza ... 542 km
Strasbourg ... 584 km
Rome ... 602 km
Paris ... 630 km
Valencia ... 644 km
Karlsruhe ... 647 km
Stuttgart ... 650 km
Bilbao ... 664 km
Nantes ... 684 km
Augsburg ... 690 km
Mannheim ... 699 km
München ... 708 km
Alicante ... 741 km
Wiesbaden ... 753 km
Boumerdas ... 764 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries