Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mallemort, FranceMallemortFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMallemort France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mallemort to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mallemort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mallemort
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Mallemort

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Mallemort

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mal'mor
  • Malamort
  • Malamòrt
  • Mallemort
  • ma lai mo er
  • Мальмор
  • 马莱莫尔

Country

Mallemort is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mallemort (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 51 km
Nice ... 167 km
Lyon ... 224 km
Turin ... 249 km
Toulouse ... 300 km
Genoa ... 309 km
Eixample ... 354 km
Barcelona ... 354 km
Milano ... 374 km
Zürich ... 483 km
Florence ... 486 km
Bologna ... 500 km
Palma ... 501 km
Zaragoza ... 536 km
Strasbourg ... 572 km
Paris ... 608 km
Rome ... 621 km
Karlsruhe ... 636 km
Stuttgart ... 642 km
Valencia ... 647 km
Bilbao ... 651 km
Nantes ... 662 km
Augsburg ... 686 km
Mannheim ... 687 km
München ... 705 km
Wiesbaden ... 741 km
Alicante ... 746 km
Boumerdas ... 779 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries