Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pernes-les-Fontaines, FrancePernes-les-FontainesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPernes-les-Fontaines France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pernes-les-Fontaines to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pernes-les-Fontaines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pernes-les-Fontaines
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Pernes-les-Fontaines

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Pernes-les-Fontaines

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pern-le-Fonten
  • Pernas dei Fonts
  • Pernes
  • Pernes-les-Fontaines
  • Pèrnas dei Fònts
  • pei er na lei feng tai na
  • Перн-ле-Фонтен
  • 佩尔纳勒丰泰纳

Country

Pernes-les-Fontaines is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,868 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pernes-les-Fontaines (Département du Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 82 km
Nice ... 181 km
Lyon ... 193 km
Turin ... 242 km
Toulouse ... 292 km
Genoa ... 313 km
Milano ... 369 km
Eixample ... 369 km
Barcelona ... 369 km
Zürich ... 465 km
Florence ... 497 km
Bologna ... 506 km
Palma ... 524 km
Zaragoza ... 540 km
Strasbourg ... 549 km
Paris ... 576 km
Karlsruhe ... 613 km
Stuttgart ... 621 km
Nantes ... 636 km
Rome ... 641 km
Bilbao ... 644 km
Valencia ... 662 km
Mannheim ... 664 km
Augsburg ... 671 km
München ... 693 km
Wiesbaden ... 717 km
Aachen ... 750 km
Brussels ... 756 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries