Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carpentras, FranceCarpentrasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCarpentras France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carpentras to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carpentras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carpentras
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Carpentras

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Carpentras

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carpentoracte
  • Carpentras
  • Carpentràs
  • Karpantra
  • Karpantras
  • ka pang te la
  • kaleupangteula
  • karupantora
  • krpantrh
  • Карпантра
  • Карпантрас
  • کرپانتره
  • ཁར་པེན་ཏྲ།
  • カルパントラ
  • 卡庞特拉
  • 카르팡트라

Country

Carpentras is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

29,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carpentras (Département du Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 87 km
Nice ... 182 km
Lyon ... 188 km
Turin ... 239 km
Toulouse ... 293 km
Genoa ... 312 km
Milano ... 366 km
Eixample ... 373 km
Barcelona ... 374 km
Zürich ... 460 km
Florence ... 497 km
Bologna ... 506 km
Palma ... 529 km
Zaragoza ... 543 km
Strasbourg ... 544 km
Paris ... 571 km
Karlsruhe ... 608 km
Stuttgart ... 617 km
Nantes ... 633 km
Rome ... 643 km
Bilbao ... 644 km
Mannheim ... 659 km
Valencia ... 666 km
Augsburg ... 667 km
München ... 689 km
Wiesbaden ... 712 km
Aachen ... 745 km
Brussels ... 751 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries