Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châteaurenard, FranceChâteaurenardFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteaurenard France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châteaurenard to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châteaurenard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châteaurenard
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Châteaurenard

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Châteaurenard

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Casteu-rainard
  • Casteurainard
  • Castèu-rainard
  • Castèurainard
  • Chateaurenard
  • Chateaurenard-Provence
  • Châteaurenard
  • Châteaurenard-Provence
  • Mont-Renard
  • Shatorenar
  • sha tuo lei na er
  • Шаторенар
  • 沙托雷纳尔

Country

Châteaurenard is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,205 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châteaurenard (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 77 km
Nice ... 194 km
Lyon ... 206 km
Turin ... 262 km
Toulouse ... 275 km
Genoa ... 331 km
Eixample ... 349 km
Barcelona ... 349 km
Milano ... 389 km
Zürich ... 485 km
Palma ... 507 km
Florence ... 512 km
Zaragoza ... 520 km
Bologna ... 524 km
Strasbourg ... 567 km
Paris ... 583 km
Bilbao ... 627 km
Nantes ... 631 km
Karlsruhe ... 632 km
Stuttgart ... 641 km
Valencia ... 641 km
Rome ... 651 km
Mannheim ... 683 km
Augsburg ... 692 km
München ... 713 km
Wiesbaden ... 735 km
Alicante ... 744 km
Aachen ... 765 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries