Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Courthézon, FranceCourthézonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCourthézon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Courthézon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Courthézon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Courthézon
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Courthézon

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Courthézon

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Corteson
  • Courthezon
  • Courthézon
  • Kurtezon
  • ku er tai zong
  • Куртезон
  • 库尔泰宗

Country

Courthézon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,723 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Courthézon (Département du Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 96 km
Lyon ... 183 km
Nice ... 196 km
Turin ... 249 km
Toulouse ... 281 km
Genoa ... 325 km
Eixample ... 369 km
Barcelona ... 369 km
Milano ... 377 km
Zürich ... 465 km
Florence ... 511 km
Bologna ... 519 km
Palma ... 529 km
Zaragoza ... 533 km
Strasbourg ... 546 km
Paris ... 563 km
Karlsruhe ... 611 km
Nantes ... 620 km
Stuttgart ... 621 km
Bilbao ... 632 km
Rome ... 657 km
Valencia ... 660 km
Mannheim ... 661 km
Augsburg ... 674 km
München ... 697 km
Wiesbaden ... 713 km
Aachen ... 743 km
Brussels ... 746 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries