Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bollène, FranceBollèneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBollène France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bollène to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bollène

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bollène
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Bollène

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Bollène

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bolen
  • Bolena
  • Bollen
  • Bollene
  • Bollène
  • bo lai na
  • Болен
  • Боллен
  • 博莱纳

Country

Bollène is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,703 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bollène (Département du Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 120 km
Lyon ... 162 km
Nice ... 211 km
Turin ... 251 km
Toulouse ... 276 km
Genoa ... 334 km
Milano ... 378 km
Eixample ... 381 km
Barcelona ... 381 km
Zürich ... 456 km
Florence ... 523 km
Bologna ... 528 km
Strasbourg ... 531 km
Zaragoza ... 536 km
Paris ... 539 km
Palma ... 546 km
Karlsruhe ... 597 km
Nantes ... 599 km
Stuttgart ... 609 km
Bilbao ... 625 km
Mannheim ... 647 km
Augsburg ... 667 km
Valencia ... 671 km
Rome ... 675 km
München ... 692 km
Wiesbaden ... 697 km
Aachen ... 722 km
Brussels ... 723 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries