Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Christol-lès-Alès, FranceSaint-Christol-lès-AlèsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Christol-lès-Alès France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Christol-lès-Alès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Christol-lès-Alès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Christol-lès-Alès
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Christol-lès-Alès

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Christol-lès-Alès

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Auxon
  • Saint-Christol
  • Saint-Christol-les-Ales
  • Saint-Christol-lez-Ales
  • Saint-Christol-lès-Alès
  • Saint-Christol-lèz-Alès
  • Sen-Kristol'-lez-Ales
  • Sent Cristou dAles
  • Sent Cristou dAlest
  • Sent Cristòu dAlès
  • Sent Cristòu dAlèst
  • sheng ke li si tuo lai a lai
  • Сен-Кристоль-лез-Алес
  • سینٹ-چرستول-لیس-الث
  • 圣克里斯托莱阿莱

Country

Saint-Christol-lès-Alès is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Christol-lès-Alès (Département du Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 136 km
Lyon ... 194 km
Toulouse ... 217 km
Nice ... 259 km
Turin ... 309 km
Eixample ... 334 km
Barcelona ... 334 km
Genoa ... 390 km
Milano ... 437 km
Zaragoza ... 478 km
Zürich ... 509 km
Palma ... 510 km
Paris ... 543 km
Nantes ... 568 km
Bilbao ... 568 km
Florence ... 575 km
Strasbourg ... 576 km
Bologna ... 583 km
Valencia ... 620 km
Karlsruhe ... 644 km
Stuttgart ... 659 km
Mannheim ... 692 km
Rome ... 717 km
Augsburg ... 722 km
Alicante ... 729 km
Wiesbaden ... 740 km
Madrid ... 742 km
Carabanchel ... 745 km
Brussels ... 745 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries