Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pérols, FrancePérolsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPérols France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pérols to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pérols

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pérols
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Pérols

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Pérols

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perol'
  • Perols
  • Perous
  • Peròus
  • Pérols
  • pei luo er
  • Пероль
  • 佩罗尔

Country

Pérols is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pérols (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 119 km
Toulouse ... 201 km
Lyon ... 251 km
Nice ... 266 km
Eixample ... 279 km
Barcelona ... 279 km
Turin ... 342 km
Genoa ... 409 km
Zaragoza ... 440 km
Palma ... 452 km
Milano ... 469 km
Bilbao ... 552 km
Zürich ... 558 km
Valencia ... 569 km
Florence ... 585 km
Paris ... 596 km
Nantes ... 597 km
Bologna ... 600 km
Strasbourg ... 631 km
Alicante ... 675 km
Karlsruhe ... 697 km
Madrid ... 704 km
Carabanchel ... 707 km
Latina ... 708 km
Rome ... 709 km
Stuttgart ... 711 km
Valladolid ... 726 km
Murcia ... 736 km
Mannheim ... 747 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries