Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balaruc-les-Bains, FranceBalaruc-les-BainsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBalaruc-les-Bains France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Balaruc-les-Bains to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balaruc-les-Bains

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Balaruc-les-Bains
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Balaruc-les-Bains

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Balaruc-les-Bains

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balarik le Ben
  • Balarjuk-le-Ben
  • Balaruc-les-Bains
  • Los Banhs de Balaruc
  • ba la lu ke lai ban
  • balarwk ly bayn
  • Баларик ле Бен
  • Баларюк-ле-Бен
  • بالاروك لي باين
  • 巴拉吕克莱班

Country

Balaruc-les-Bains is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,387 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balaruc-les-Bains (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 138 km
Toulouse ... 180 km
Eixample ... 257 km
Barcelona ... 257 km
Lyon ... 271 km
Nice ... 289 km
Turin ... 368 km
Zaragoza ... 414 km
Genoa ... 433 km
Palma ... 434 km
Milano ... 494 km
Bilbao ... 529 km
Valencia ... 545 km
Zürich ... 582 km
Nantes ... 590 km
Paris ... 605 km
Florence ... 607 km
Bologna ... 624 km
Alicante ... 652 km
Strasbourg ... 653 km
Madrid ... 678 km
Carabanchel ... 681 km
Latina ... 683 km
Valladolid ... 701 km
Murcia ... 713 km
Karlsruhe ... 720 km
Rome ... 727 km
Stuttgart ... 734 km
Boumerdas ... 735 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries