Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Narbonne, FranceNarbonneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNarbonne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Narbonne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Narbonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Narbonne
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Narbonne

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Narbonne

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Narbona
  • Narbo
  • Narbon
  • Narbona
  • Narbonas
  • Narbonn
  • Narbonna
  • Narbonne
  • arbwnt
  • na bo ne
  • naleubon
  • narubon'nu
  • nrbwn
  • Горад Нарбона
  • Нарбон
  • Нарбонн
  • Нарбонна
  • נרבון
  • أربونة
  • نربون
  • ናርቦን፣ ፈረንሳይ
  • ナルボンヌ
  • 纳博讷
  • 나르본

Country

Narbonne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

50,776 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Narbonne (Département de l'Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 133 km
Marseille ... 191 km
Eixample ... 209 km
Barcelona ... 209 km
Lyon ... 319 km
Nice ... 347 km
Zaragoza ... 353 km
Palma ... 399 km
Turin ... 429 km
Bilbao ... 475 km
Valencia ... 490 km
Genoa ... 493 km
Milano ... 556 km
Nantes ... 575 km
Alicante ... 601 km
Madrid ... 617 km
Carabanchel ... 620 km
Latina ... 622 km
Paris ... 626 km
Zürich ... 640 km
Valladolid ... 641 km
Murcia ... 661 km
Florence ... 663 km
Bologna ... 683 km
Gijón ... 695 km
Strasbourg ... 706 km
Boumerdas ... 707 km
Algiers ... 708 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 711 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries