Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castres, FranceCastresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCastres France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Castres to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Castres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Castres
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Castres

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Castres

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castra Albigensium
  • Castras
  • Castres
  • Castres-sur-l'Agout
  • DCM
  • Gorad Kastr
  • Kastr
  • ka si te er
  • kaseuteuleu
  • kastr
  • kasutoru
  • kstr
  • Горад Кастр
  • Кастр
  • كاستر
  • کستر
  • カストル
  • 卡斯特爾
  • 카스트르

Country

Castres is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

47,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Castres (Département du Tarn, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 65 km
Eixample ... 244 km
Barcelona ... 244 km
Marseille ... 253 km
Lyon ... 315 km
Zaragoza ... 330 km
Nice ... 402 km
Bilbao ... 416 km
Palma ... 445 km
Turin ... 465 km
Valencia ... 501 km
Nantes ... 501 km
Genoa ... 541 km
Paris ... 578 km
Madrid ... 592 km
Milano ... 592 km
Carabanchel ... 595 km
Latina ... 596 km
Valladolid ... 598 km
Alicante ... 618 km
Gijón ... 633 km
Zürich ... 653 km
Murcia ... 675 km
Strasbourg ... 703 km
Florence ... 720 km
Bologna ... 734 km
Algiers ... 756 km
Boumerdas ... 759 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 760 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries