Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carmaux, FranceCarmauxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCarmaux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carmaux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carmaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carmaux
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Carmaux

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Carmaux

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carmauc
  • Carmaux
  • Carmauç
  • Karmo
  • ka er mo
  • Кармо
  • 卡尔莫

Country

Carmaux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,413 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carmaux (Département du Tarn, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 76 km
Marseille ... 271 km
Lyon ... 285 km
Eixample ... 293 km
Barcelona ... 293 km
Zaragoza ... 359 km
Nice ... 411 km
Bilbao ... 416 km
Turin ... 457 km
Nantes ... 458 km
Palma ... 495 km
Paris ... 529 km
Genoa ... 543 km
Valencia ... 544 km
Milano ... 584 km
Valladolid ... 611 km
Madrid ... 617 km
Carabanchel ... 620 km
Latina ... 621 km
Zürich ... 629 km
Gijón ... 629 km
Alicante ... 663 km
Strasbourg ... 670 km
Murcia ... 718 km
Florence ... 728 km
Bologna ... 737 km
Karlsruhe ... 740 km
Stuttgart ... 766 km
Brussels ... 769 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries