Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Figeac, FranceFigeacFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFigeac France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Figeac to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Figeac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Figeac
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Figeac

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Figeac

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ceint-d'Eau
  • Figeac
  • Figiacum
  • Fijac
  • Fizhak
  • fei ya ke
  • fijakku
  • Фижак
  • Фіжак
  • フィジャック
  • 菲雅克

Country

Figeac is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,491 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Figeac (Département du Lot, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 120 km
Lyon ... 259 km
Marseille ... 304 km
Eixample ... 354 km
Barcelona ... 354 km
Zaragoza ... 399 km
Nantes ... 407 km
Bilbao ... 424 km
Nice ... 431 km
Turin ... 456 km
Paris ... 469 km
Genoa ... 551 km
Palma ... 556 km
Milano ... 581 km
Valencia ... 597 km
Zürich ... 604 km
Gijón ... 627 km
Valladolid ... 631 km
Strasbourg ... 634 km
Madrid ... 650 km
Carabanchel ... 654 km
Latina ... 655 km
Karlsruhe ... 704 km
Brussels ... 713 km
Alicante ... 717 km
Stuttgart ... 734 km
Florence ... 743 km
Bologna ... 745 km
Mannheim ... 746 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries