Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Égletons, FranceÉgletonsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉgletons France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Égletons to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Égletons

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Égletons
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Égletons

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Égletons

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Egletons
  • Égletons

Country

Égletons is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,316 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Égletons (Département de la Corrèze, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 204 km
Lyon ... 227 km
Nantes ... 351 km
Marseille ... 354 km
Paris ... 381 km
Eixample ... 442 km
Barcelona ... 442 km
Turin ... 453 km
Nice ... 458 km
Bilbao ... 463 km
Zaragoza ... 475 km
Genoa ... 560 km
Zürich ... 564 km
Milano ... 572 km
Strasbourg ... 575 km
Brussels ... 627 km
Palma ... 644 km
Karlsruhe ... 645 km
Gijón ... 651 km
Antwerpen ... 667 km
Aachen ... 674 km
Stuttgart ... 681 km
Valladolid ... 681 km
Valencia ... 681 km
Mannheim ... 684 km
City of London ... 694 km
London ... 694 km
Islington ... 697 km
Bonn ... 712 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries