Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Panazol, FrancePanazolFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPanazol France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Panazol to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Panazol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Panazol
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Panazol

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Panazol

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panasou
  • Panasòu
  • Panazol
  • Panazol'
  • pa na zuo
  • Паназоль
  • 帕纳佐

Country

Panazol is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,055 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Panazol (Département de la Haute-Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 246 km
Nantes ... 277 km
Lyon ... 282 km
Paris ... 342 km
Marseille ... 428 km
Bilbao ... 443 km
Zaragoza ... 493 km
Barcelona ... 494 km
Eixample ... 494 km
Turin ... 516 km
Nice ... 530 km
Strasbourg ... 596 km
Zürich ... 602 km
Brussels ... 603 km
Gijón ... 614 km
Genoa ... 627 km
Milano ... 631 km
City of London ... 635 km
London ... 635 km
Islington ... 638 km
Antwerpen ... 642 km
Aachen ... 664 km
Karlsruhe ... 666 km
Valladolid ... 668 km
Bristol ... 694 km
Palma ... 698 km
Mannheim ... 700 km
Stuttgart ... 707 km
Bonn ... 710 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries