Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Poinçonnet, FranceLe PoinçonnetFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Poinçonnet France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Poinçonnet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Poinçonnet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Poinçonnet
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Le Poinçonnet

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Le Poinçonnet

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Poinconnet
  • Le Poinçonnet
  • Le-Puehnsone
  • Le-Puensonne
  • Poinconnet
  • Poinçonnet
  • lei pu an suo nei
  • Ле-Пуенсонне
  • Ле-Пуэнсоне
  • 勒普安索内

Country

Le Poinçonnet is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,120 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Poinçonnet (Département de l'Indre, Centre)

Paris ... 236 km
Nantes ... 267 km
Lyon ... 275 km
Toulouse ... 349 km
Marseille ... 481 km
Brussels ... 497 km
Turin ... 513 km
Strasbourg ... 523 km
Bilbao ... 536 km
Antwerpen ... 536 km
City of London ... 543 km
London ... 543 km
Islington ... 545 km
Zürich ... 551 km
Nice ... 558 km
Aachen ... 563 km
Karlsruhe ... 590 km
Eixample ... 593 km
Barcelona ... 593 km
Zaragoza ... 600 km
Rotterdam ... 609 km
Bonn ... 614 km
Milano ... 615 km
Mönchengladbach ... 616 km
Mannheim ... 619 km
The Hague ... 620 km
Bristol ... 621 km
Köln ... 621 km
Genoa ... 631 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries