Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Amand-Montrond, FranceSaint-Amand-MontrondFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Amand-Montrond France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Amand-Montrond to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Amand-Montrond

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Amand-Montrond
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Amand-Montrond

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Amand-Montrond

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Libreval
  • Mons Rotundus
  • Saint Amand
  • Saint Amano
  • Sant Amand Montrond
  • Sent-Aman-Monron
  • Sent-Aman-Montron
  • san=taman=monron
  • sheng a mang meng te long
  • Сент-Аман-Монрон
  • Сент-Аман-Монтрон
  • سینٹ-امنڈ-مونٹروند
  • サン=タマン=モンロン
  • 圣阿芒蒙特龙

Country

Saint-Amand-Montrond is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,976 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Amand-Montrond (Département du Cher, Centre)

Lyon ... 215 km
Paris ... 236 km
Nantes ... 331 km
Toulouse ... 353 km
Marseille ... 441 km
Turin ... 452 km
Strasbourg ... 467 km
Brussels ... 478 km
Zürich ... 488 km
Nice ... 505 km
Antwerpen ... 518 km
Aachen ... 530 km
Karlsruhe ... 535 km
Milano ... 552 km
Mannheim ... 567 km
City of London ... 568 km
London ... 568 km
Islington ... 571 km
Genoa ... 571 km
Bonn ... 575 km
Bilbao ... 578 km
Stuttgart ... 580 km
Mönchengladbach ... 584 km
Köln ... 584 km
Eixample ... 587 km
Barcelona ... 587 km
Wiesbaden ... 590 km
Rotterdam ... 594 km
Düsseldorf ... 602 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries