Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moulins, FranceMoulinsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMoulins France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Moulins to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moulins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Moulins
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Moulins

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Moulins

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Molins
  • Moulins
  • Mulin
  • muran
  • Мулин
  • ムーラン

Country

Moulins is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moulins (Département de l'Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 151 km
Paris ... 264 km
Toulouse ... 360 km
Turin ... 386 km
Marseille ... 396 km
Nantes ... 398 km
Strasbourg ... 417 km
Zürich ... 427 km
Nice ... 446 km
Brussels ... 479 km
Milano ... 484 km
Karlsruhe ... 487 km
Genoa ... 505 km
Aachen ... 513 km
Antwerpen ... 519 km
Mannheim ... 523 km
Stuttgart ... 528 km
Bonn ... 549 km
Wiesbaden ... 552 km
Köln ... 561 km
Mönchengladbach ... 566 km
Eixample ... 578 km
Barcelona ... 578 km
Düsseldorf ... 582 km
Rotterdam ... 597 km
Wuppertal ... 602 km
Duisburg ... 602 km
City of London ... 610 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries