Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nevers, FranceNeversFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNevers France

What day is it in Nevers right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nevers to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nevers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nevers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nevers
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Nevers

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Nevers

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NVS
  • Never
  • Neveras
  • Nevers
  • Niverns
  • Nivernum
  • Nivèrns
  • ne wei er
  • neubeleu
  • nuvu~eru
  • nwrs
  • Νεβέρ
  • Невер
  • نورس
  • เนอแวร์
  • ヌヴェール
  • 讷韦尔
  • 느베르

Country

Nevers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

43,988 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nevers (Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 193 km
Paris ... 216 km
Nantes ... 378 km
Toulouse ... 397 km
Strasbourg ... 407 km
Turin ... 420 km
Zürich ... 434 km
Brussels ... 436 km
Marseille ... 444 km
Karlsruhe ... 475 km
Antwerpen ... 476 km
Aachen ... 478 km
Nice ... 489 km
Mannheim ... 506 km
Milan ... 511 km
Bonn ... 519 km
Stuttgart ... 521 km
Köln ... 530 km
Wiesbaden ... 531 km
Mönchengladbach ... 532 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 538 km
Genoa ... 544 km
Düsseldorf ... 549 km
Rotterdam ... 553 km
London ... 563 km
Islington ... 565 km
The Hague ... 567 km
Duisburg ... 568 km
Wuppertal ... 568 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries