Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Joigny, FranceJoignyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inJoigny France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Joigny to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Joigny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Joigny
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Joigny

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Joigny

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ioviniacum
  • Joigny
  • Zhuan'i
  • jowani
  • ru wa ni
  • Жуаньи
  • Жуаньї
  • ジョワニー
  • 茹瓦尼

Country

Joigny is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,527 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Joigny (Département de l'Yonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Paris ... 128 km
Lyon ... 272 km
Brussels ... 325 km
Strasbourg ... 354 km
Antwerpen ... 365 km
Aachen ... 375 km
Nantes ... 406 km
Karlsruhe ... 416 km
Zürich ... 418 km
Bonn ... 424 km
Mönchengladbach ... 429 km
Köln ... 432 km
Mannheim ... 440 km
Rotterdam ... 442 km
Düsseldorf ... 448 km
Wiesbaden ... 452 km
The Hague ... 457 km
Duisburg ... 466 km
Turin ... 470 km
Stuttgart ... 471 km
Wuppertal ... 471 km
Utrecht ... 473 km
City of London ... 479 km
Essen ... 480 km
London ... 480 km
Islington ... 481 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 489 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Bochum ... 492 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries