Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Troyes, FranceTroyesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTroyes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Troyes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Troyes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Troyes
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Troyes

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Troyes

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QYR
  • Trecae
  • Troa
  • Troias
  • Troua
  • Troyes
  • Trua
  • Tròias
  • te lu wa
  • teulua
  • thraw
  • torowa
  • trwa
  • trwa fransh
  • Τρουά
  • Троа
  • Труа
  • טרואה
  • تروئے
  • تروا
  • تروا، فرانسه
  • ทรัว
  • トロワ
  • 特鲁瓦
  • 트루아

Country

Troyes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

60,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Troyes (Département de l'Aube, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Paris ... 152 km
Brussels ... 282 km
Lyon ... 288 km
Strasbourg ... 295 km
Aachen ... 316 km
Antwerpen ... 323 km
Karlsruhe ... 355 km
Bonn ... 361 km
Mönchengladbach ... 370 km
Köln ... 370 km
Zürich ... 372 km
Mannheim ... 376 km
Wiesbaden ... 387 km
Düsseldorf ... 387 km
Rotterdam ... 400 km
Duisburg ... 406 km
Wuppertal ... 410 km
Stuttgart ... 411 km
The Hague ... 416 km
Essen ... 419 km
Utrecht ... 426 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 429 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 431 km
Bochum ... 431 km
Dortmund ... 446 km
Amsterdam ... 453 km
Turin ... 458 km
Nantes ... 467 km
City of London ... 487 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries