Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châtillon-sur-Seine, FranceChâtillon-sur-SeineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâtillon-sur-Seine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châtillon-sur-Seine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châtillon-sur-Seine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châtillon-sur-Seine
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Châtillon-sur-Seine

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Châtillon-sur-Seine

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castillonum ad Sequanam
  • Chatillon
  • Chatillon-sur-Seine
  • Châtillon
  • Châtillon-sur-Seine
  • Shatijon na Seni
  • Shatijon-sjur-Sen
  • sai na he pan sha di long
  • shatiyon=shuru=senu
  • Шатийон-сюр-Сен
  • Шатијон на Сени
  • Шатійон-сюр-Сен
  • シャティヨン=シュル=セーヌ
  • 塞纳河畔沙蒂隆

Country

Châtillon-sur-Seine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châtillon-sur-Seine (Département de la Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Paris ... 209 km
Lyon ... 234 km
Strasbourg ... 266 km
Zürich ... 323 km
Brussels ... 330 km
Karlsruhe ... 332 km
Aachen ... 343 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
Antwerpen ... 371 km
Bonn ... 376 km
Stuttgart ... 383 km
Wiesbaden ... 383 km
Köln ... 388 km
Turin ... 396 km
Mönchengladbach ... 396 km
Düsseldorf ... 410 km
Wuppertal ... 429 km
Duisburg ... 431 km
Essen ... 442 km
Rotterdam ... 448 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 451 km
Bochum ... 452 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 452 km
Milano ... 454 km
Dortmund ... 465 km
The Hague ... 465 km
Utrecht ... 468 km
Nantes ... 496 km
Amsterdam ... 498 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries