Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chaumont, FranceChaumontFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChaumont France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chaumont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chaumont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chaumont
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Chaumont

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Chaumont

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaumant
  • Chaumont
  • Chaumont Enbassigby
  • Chaumont-en-Bassigny
  • Shomon
  • XCW
  • shomon
  • Шомон
  • ショーモン

Country

Chaumont is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

28,981 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chaumont (Département de la Haute-Marne, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 215 km
Paris ... 238 km
Lyon ... 261 km
Karlsruhe ... 280 km
Zürich ... 285 km
Aachen ... 303 km
Mannheim ... 308 km
Brussels ... 308 km
Bonn ... 329 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Stuttgart ... 332 km
Köln ... 343 km
Antwerpen ... 348 km
Mönchengladbach ... 354 km
Düsseldorf ... 367 km
Wuppertal ... 384 km
Duisburg ... 388 km
Turin ... 392 km
Essen ... 398 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 406 km
Bochum ... 407 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 407 km
Dortmund ... 419 km
Rotterdam ... 423 km
Milano ... 436 km
Utrecht ... 438 km
The Hague ... 442 km
Augsburg ... 462 km
Münster ... 468 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries